Contact Us:

SERIES FMT & FMA

Rinsing, de-aeration, gravity filling, inert gas injection, vacuum corking, capping.

General Details

Rinsing, de-aeration, gravity filling, inert gas injection, vacuum corking, capping.

With outputs over 3,000 b/h, the single-head corker used in the previous series is replaced by a multi-head corker.

These machines have been designed for large scale bottling producers and offer a wide range of options to combine different functions in a flexible manner, depending on the customer’s needs.

Great efforts have been made to design extremely reliable machines suitable for long work shifts and requiring minimum and easy maintenance. Moreover, the machines have been automated as much as possible.

Techical Info
Function3652
FM
4052
FM
5052
FM
6052
FM
8052
FM
10052
FM
12052
FM
Rinsern15162024283640
Deareatorn4446688
Fillern18202436445454
Gas inj.n4446688
Corkern3345688
Cappern3345668
Outputgal /h85495111621347171720862641
l /h32003600440051006500790010000
Speedbott/h1000
4000
1000
4500
1200
6000
1200
6000
1800
9000
2400
12000
2400
12000
bott/m16-6716-7520-10020-10030-15040-20040-200

*Not binding data.

Request a Quote Download Product Catalog

Contact Us
123 Castleton Street Pleasantville, NY 10570
(1) 800-953-3736